Source Pravda.Ru

Europa League Matchday 4: Zenit rules

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group D - Zenit has twelve points from four games and tops the group. The Russian team is certain to pass to the next round. Shakhtar Donetsk in Group H is another totallist and is also qualified, ditto Schalke in Group I.

 The groups, the matches, the standings and the schedules.

Group A

Zorya Luhansk 1 Feyenoord 1

Fenerbahçe 2 Manchester United 1

 

Feyenoord 4 2 1 1 3 2 7

Fenerbahce 4 2 1 1 4 6 7

Man. Utd 4 2 0 2 6 4 6

Zorya Luhansk 4 0 2 2 2 4 2

Group B

APOEL 1 Young Boys 0

Astana 1 Olympiacos 1

 

APOEL 4 3 0 1 5 4 9

Olympiakos 4 2 1 1 6 3 7

Young Boys 4 1 1 2 3 3 4

Astana 4 0 2 2 3 7 2

Group C

Qäbälä 1 St. Étienne 2

Anderlecht 6 Mainz 1

 

Anderlecht 4 2 2 0 11 4 8

Saint-Étienne 4 2 2 0 5 3 8

Mainz 4 1 2 1 6 10 5

Qäbälä 4 0 0 4 4 9 0

 

 

Group D

Zenit 2 Dundalk 1

Maccabi 0 AZ 0

 

Zenit 4 4 0 0 13 5 12

Maccabi 4 1 1 2 5 6 4

Dundalk  4 1 1 2 4 5 4

Alkmaar  4 0 2 2 2 8 2

 

 

Group E

Austria Vienna 2 Roma 4

Astra 1 Plzen 1

 

Roma 4 2 2 0 12 6 8

FK Austria Vienna 4 1 2 1 8 9 5

Astra Giurgiu 4 1 1 2 5 9 4

Plzen 4 0 3 1 3 4 3

 

 

Group F

Athletic 5 Genk 3

Sassuolo 2 Rapid Wien 2

 

Genk 4 2 0 2 10 9 6

Athletic Bilbao  4 2 0 2 6 8 6

Sassuolo  4 1 2 1 7 6 5

Rapid Vienna 4 1 2 1 6 6 5

 

Group G

Ajax 3 Celta 2

Panathinailos 0 St. Liège 3

 

Ajax 4 3 1 0 8 5 10

Standard Liège 4 1 2 1 6 4 5

Celta Vigo   4 1 2 1 7 6 5

Panathinaikos 4 0 1 3 3 9 1

 

 

Group H

Gent 3 Shakhtar Donetsk 5

Braga 3 Konyaspor 1

 

Shakhtar Donetsk 4 4 0 0 13 3 12

Sporting Braga  4 1 2 1 5 5 5

KAA Gent  4 1 1 2 6 11 4

Konyaspor  4 0 1 3 2 7 1

 

Group I

Schalke 2 Krasnodar 0

Nice 0 Salzburg 2

 

Schalke 4 4 0 0 7 1 12

Krasnodar 4 2 0 2 6 5 6

Nice   4 1 0 3 3 8 3

R. Salzburg  4 1 0 3 3 5 3

 

 

Group J

Fiorentina 3 Liberec 0

PAOK 0 Qarabag 1

 

Fiorentina 4 3 1 0 11 2 10

Qarabag  4 2 1 1 6 7 7

PAOK Salonika 4 1 1 2 2 4 4

Slovan Liberec 4 0 1 3 4 10 1

 

Group K

Sparta Praha 2 Hapoel 0

Southampton 2 Inter 1

 

Sparta Praha  4 3 0 1 6 4 9

Southampton 4 2 1 1 5 2 7

Hapoel 4 1 1 2 2 3 4 

Inter  4 1 0 3 3 7 3

 

Group L

Zürich 0 Steaua 0

Villarreal 1 Osmanlispor 2

 

Osmanlispor 4 2 1 1 7 5 7

Villarreal  4 1 2 1 6 6 5

Zurich 4 1 2 1 4 4 5

Steaua 4 0 3 1 2 4 3

 

 

Matchday 3

Group A

Manchester United 4  Fenerbahçe 1

Feyenoord 1  Zorya 0

 

 

 

Group B

Olympiacos 4 Astana 1

Young Boys 3 APOEL 1

 

 

 

Group C

St. Étienne 1 Qäbälä 0

Mainz 1 Anderlecht 1

 

 

Group D

Dundalk 1 Zenit 2

AZ 1 M. Tel-Aviv 2

 

 

 

Group E

 

Roma 3  Austria Wien 3

Plzen 1 Astra 2

 

 

 

Group F

Genk 2 Athletic 0

Rapid Wien 1 Sassuolo 1

 

 

Group G

Celta 2 Ajax 2

Liège 2 Panathinaikos 2

 

 

Group H

Shakhtar Donetsk 5 Gent 0

Konyaspor 1 Sp. Braga 1

 

 

Group I

Krasnodar 0 Schalke 1

Salzburg 0  Nice 1

 

 

Group J

Liberec 1 Fiorentina 3

Qarabag 2  PAOK 0

 

Group K

 

H. Beer-Sheva 0 Sparta Praha 1

Inter Milan 1 Southampton 0

 

 

Group L

Steaua 1 Zürich 1

Osmanlispor 2 Villarreal 2

 

 

 

Matchday 2

  

Group A

Fenerbahçe 1 Feyenoord 0

Manchester United 1  Z.Luhansk 0

 

Fenerbahce 2 1 1 0 1 1 4

Feyenoord 2 1 0 1 1 1 3

Man. Utd 2 1 0 1 1 1 3

Zorya Luhansk 2 0 1 1 1 2 1

 

Group B

Olympiakos 0 APOEL  FC 1

Astana 0 Young Boys Berne 0

 

APOEL 2 2 0 0 3 1 6

Olympiakos 2 1 0 1 1 1 3

Astana 2 0 1 1 1 2 1

Young Boys 2 0 1 1 0 1 1

 

Group C

Qäbälä 2 Mainz 3

Saint-Étienne 1 Anderlecht 1

 

Anderlecht 2 1 1 0 4 2 4

Mainz 2 1 1 0 4 3 4

Saint-Étienne 2 0 2 0 2 2 2

Qäbälä 2 0 0 2 3 6 0

 

Group D

Dundalk 1 Maccabi 0

Zenit 5 Alkmaar 0

 

Zenit 2 2 0 0 9 3 6

Dundalk  2 1 1 0 2 1 4

Alkmaar  2 0 1 1 1 6 1

Maccabi 2 0 0 2 3 5 0

 

Group E

FK Austria 0 Vienna Plzen 0

Roma 4 Astra Giurgiu 0

 

Roma 2 1 1 0 5 1 4

FK Austria Vienna 2 1 1 0 3 2 4

Plzen 2 0 2 0 1 1 2

Astra Giurgiu 2 0 0 2 2 7 0

 

Group F

Athletic Bilbao 1  Rapid Vienna 0

Genk 3 Sassuolo 1

 

Genk 2 1 0 1 5 4 3

Sassuolo  2 1 0 1 4 3 3

Rapid Vienna 2 1 0 1 3 3 3

Athletic Bilbao  2 1 0 1 1 3 3

 

Group G

Ajax 1 Standard Liège 0

Celta Vigo 2 Panathinaikos 0

 

Ajax 2 2 0 0 3 1 6

Celta Vigo   2 1 1 0 3 1 4

Standard Liège 2 0 1 1 1 2 1

Panathinaikos 2 0 0 2 1 4 0

 

Group H

KAA Gent 2 Konyaspor 0

Shakhtar Donetsk 2 Sporting Braga 0

 

Shakhtar Donetsk  2 2 0 0 3 0 6

KAA Gent  2 1 1 0 3 1 4

Sporting Braga  2 0 1 1 1 3 1

Konyaspor  2 0 0 2 0 3 0

 

Group I

Schalke 3 R. Salzburg 1

Krasnodar 5 Nice 2

 

Krasnodar 2 2 0 0 6 2 6

Schalke 2 2 0 0 4 1 6

R. Salzburg  2 0 0 2 1 4 0

Nice   2 0 0 2 2 6 0

 

Group J

Fiorentina 5 Qarabag 1

Slovan Liberec 1 Salonika 2

 

Fiorentina 2 1 1 0 5 1 4

Salonika 2 1 1 0 2 1 4

Slovan Liberec 2 0 1 1 3 4 1

Qarabag  2 0 1 1 3 7 1

 

  

Group K

Hapoel 0 Southampton 0 

Sparta Praha 3 Inter 1 

 

Southampton 2 1 1 0 3 0 4

Hapoel 2 1 1 0 2 0 4 

Sparta Praha  2 1 0 1 3 4 3

Inter  2 0 0 2 1 5 0

  

Group L

 

Zurich 2 Osmanlispor 1

Steaua 1 Villarreal 1

 

Villarreal  2 1 1 0 3 2 4

Osmanlispor 2 1 0 1 3 2 3

Zurich 2 1 0 1 3 3 3

Steaua 2 0 1 1 1 3 1

 

Matchday 1

  

Group A

Feyenoord 1 Manchester United 0

Z. Luhansk 1 Fenerbahçe 1

Group B

APOEL 2 FC Astana 1

Young Boys Berne 0 Olympiakos 1

Group C

Mainz 1 Saint-Étienne 1

Anderlecht 3 Qäbälä 1

Group D

Alkmaar 1 Dundalk 1

Maccabi 3 Zenit 4

Group E

Astra Giurgiu 2 FK Austria Vienna 3

Plzen 1 Roma 1

Group F

Sassuolo 3 Athletic Bilbao 0

Rapid Vienna 3 Genk 2

Group G

Panathinaikos 1 Ajax 2

Standard Liège 1 Celta Vigo 1

Group H

Sporting Braga 1 KAA Gent 1

Konyaspor 0 Shakhtar Donetsk 1

Group I

R. Salzburg 0 Krasnodar 1

Nice 0 Schalke 1

Group J

Qarabag 2 Slovan Liberec 2

Salonika 0 Fiorentina 0

Group K

Inter 0  Hapoel 2

Southampton 3  Sparta Praha 0

Group L

Osmanlispor 2 Steaua 0

Villarreal 2 Zurich 1

  

  

Europa League 2016-2017

 

 

 

The groups

 

Group A FC Zorya Luhansk (Ukraine)   Fenerbahçe SK (Turkey)   Feyenoord (Netherlands)   Manchester United FC (England)

 

Group B APOEL FC (Cyprus)   BSC Young Boys (Switzerland)   FC Astana (Kazakhstan)   Olympiacos FC (Greece)

Group C FSV Mainz 05 (Germany)   AS Saint-Étienne (France)   Qäbälä FK (Azerbaijan)   RSC Anderlecht (Belgium)

 

Group D AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands)   Dundalk FC (Republic of Ireland)   FC Zenit (Russia)   Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (Israel)

 

Group E AS Roma (Italy)  FC Astra Giurgiu (Romania)   FC Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic)   FK Austria Wien (Austria)

 

Group F Athletic Club (Spain)   KRC Genk (Belgium)   SK Rapid Wien (Austria)   US Sassuolo Calcio (Italy)

 

Group G AFC Ajax (Netherlands)   Panathinaikos FC (Greece)   R. Standard de Liège (Belgium)   RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

 

Group H FC Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)   KAA Gent (Belgium)   Konyaspor (Turkey)   SC Braga (Portugal)

 

Group I FC Krasnodar (Russia)   FC Salzburg (Austria)   FC Schalke 04 (Germany) OGC Nice (France)

 

Group J ACF Fiorentina (Italy)   FC Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic)   PAOK FC (Greece)   Qarabag FK (Azerbaijan)

 

Group K AC Sparta Praha (Czech Republic)   FC Internazionale Milano (Italy)   Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (Israel)   Southampton FC (England)

 

Group L FC Steaua Bucureşti (Romania)   FC Zürich (Switzerland)   Osmanlispor (Turkey)   Villarreal CF (Spain)

 

The schedule

  

Group phase

Matchday 1 September 15

Matchday 2 September 29

Matchday 3 October 20

Matchday 4 November 3

Matchday 5 November 24

Matchday 6 December 8

  

Round of 32

First Legs February 16 Second Legs February 23

Round of 16

First Legs March 9 Second Legs March 16

Quarter-Finals

First Legs April 13 Second Legs April 20

Semi-Finals

First Legs May 4 Second Legs May 11

Final May 24

This year's Europa League Final will be held at the Friends Arena, Solna in Sweden