Source Pravda.Ru

Europa League Matchday 6: Zenit, Krasnodar through

Both Russian teams made it through to the last 32 of the Europa League. Zenit topped group D despite going down in the last game against Alkmaar 3-2 and Krasnodar finished second in Group I after losing 2-1 at Nice in France.

Qualified for the next phase are: Fenerbahçe, Manchester United, APOEL, Olympiacos, Saint-Étienne, Anderlecht, Zenit Saint Petersburg, AZ Alkmaar, Roma, Astra Giurgiu, Genk, Athletic Bilbao, Ajax, Celta Vigo, Shakhtar Donetsk, Gent, Schalke, Krasnodar, Fiorentina, PAOK Salonika, Sparta Praha, Hapoel Tel-Aviv, Osmanlispor, Villarreal.

Shakhtar Donetsk. 6 games, 6 victories, 18 points, the only totallist among 48 teams.

 

The groups, the matches, the standings and the schedules.

 

Group A

Feyenoord 0 Fenerbahçe 1

Zorya 0 Manchester United 2

  

Fenerbahce 6 4 1 1 7 6 13

Man. Utd 6 4 0 2 12 4 12

Feyenoord 6 2 1 3 3 7 7

Zorya Luhansk 6 0 2 4 2 8 2

  

Group B

APOEL 2 Olympiacos 0

Young Boys 3 Astana 0

 

APOEL 6 4 0 2 8 6 12

Olympiakos 6 2 2 2 7 6 8

Young Boys 6 2 2 2 7 4 8

Astana 6 1 2 3 5 11 5

 

Group C

Mainz 2 Qäbälä 0

Anderlecht 2 Saint-Étienne 3

 

Saint-Étienne 6 3 3 0 8 5 12

Anderlecht 6 3 2 1 16 8 11

Mainz 6 2 3 1 8 10 6

Qäbälä 6 0 0 6 5 14 0

 

Group D

Alkmaar 3 Zenit 2

Maccabi 2 Dundalk 1

 

Zenit 6 5 0 1 17 8 15

Alkmaar  6 2 2 2 6 10 8

Maccabi 6 2 1 3 7 9 7

Dundalk  6 1 1 4 5 8 4

 

Group E

Astra 0 Roma 0

Plzen 3 Austria Vienna 2

 

Roma 6 3 3 0 16 7 12

Astra Giurgiu 6 2 2 2 7 10 8

Plzen 6 1 3 2 7 10 6

FK Austria Vienna 6 1 2 3 11 14 5

 

Group F

Rapid Vienna 1 Bilbao 1

Sassuolo v. Genk delayed (fog)

 

Athletic Bilbao  6 3 1 2 10 11 10

Genk 6 3 0 2 11 9 9

Rapid Vienna 6 1 3 2 7 8 6

Sassuolo  6 1 2 2 9 9 5

 

Group G

Standard Liège 1 Ajax 1

Panathinaikos 0 Celta Vigo 2

 

Ajax 6 4 2 0 11 6 14

Celta Vigo   6 2 3 1 10 7 9

Standard Liège 6 1 4 1 8 6 7

Panathinaikos 6 0 1 5 3 13 1

 

Group H

Konyaspor 0 Gent 1

Braga 2 Shakhtar Donetsk 4

 

Shakhtar Donetsk 6 6 0 0 21 5 18

KAA Gent  6 2 2 2 9 13 8

Sporting Braga  6 1 3 2 9 11 6

Konyaspor  6 0 1 5 2 12 1

 

 

Group I

Nice 2 Krasnodar 1

Red Bull Salzburg 2 Schalke 0

 

Schalke 6 5 0 1 9 3 15

Krasnodar 6 2 1 3 8 8 7

R. Salzburg  6 2 1 3 6 6 7

Nice   6 2 0 4 5 11 6

 

 

Group J

Qarabag 1 Fiorentina 2

PAOK 2 Slovan Liberec 0

 

Fiorentina 6 4 1 1 15 6 13

PAOK Salonika 6 3 1 27 2 10

Qarabag  6 2 1 3 7 12 7

Slovan Liberec 6 1 1 4 7 12 4

 

 

Group K

Southampton 1 Hapoel 1

Inter 2 Sparta Praha 1

 

Sparta Praha  6 4 0 2 8 6 12

Hapoel 6 2 22 6 6 8 

Southampton 6 2 2 2 6 4 8

Inter  6 2 0 4 7 11 6

 

Group L

Osmanlispor 2 Zurich 0

Villarreal 2 Steaua 1

 

Osmanlispor 6 3 1 2 19 7 10

Villarreal  6 2 3 1 9 8 9

Zurich 6 1 3 2 5 7 6

Steaua 6 1 3 2 5 7 6

 

Matchday 5

Group A

Manchester United 4 Feyenoord 0

Fenerbahçe 2 Zorya Luhansk 0

 

Group B

Astana 2 APOEL 1

Olympiacos 1 Young Boys Berne 1

 

 

Group C

Qäbälä 1 Anderlecht 3

Saint-Étienne 0 Mainz 0

 

 

Group D

Zenit Saint Petersburg 2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0

Dundalk 0 AZ Alkmaar 1

 

 

Group E

Roma 4 Plzen 1

Austria Wien 1 Astra Giurgiu 2

 

Group F

Genk 1 Rapid Wien 0

Athletic Bilbao 3 Sassuolo 2

 

 

Group G

Ajax 2 Panathinaikos 0

Celta Vigo 1 Standard Liège 1

 

 

Group H

Gent 2 Braga 2

Shakhtar Donetsk 4 Konyaspor 0

 

Group I

Schalke 2 Nice 0

Krasnodar 1 Racing Salzburg 1

 

 

Group J

Fiorentina 2 PAOK 3

Slovan Liberec 3 Qarabag 0

 

 

Group K

Sparta Praha 1 Southampton 0

Hapoel Beer-Sheva 3 Internazionale 2

 

 

Group L

Zürich 1 Villarreal 1

Steaua 2 Osmanlispor 1

 

 

  

Matchday 4

Group A

Zorya Luhansk 1 Feyenoord 1

Fenerbahçe 2 Manchester United 1

Group B

APOEL 1 Young Boys 0

Astana 1 Olympiacos 1

Group C

Qäbälä 1 St. Étienne 2

Anderlecht 6 Mainz 1

Group D

Zenit 2 Dundalk 1

Maccabi 0 AZ 0

Group E

Austria Vienna 2 Roma 4

Astra 1 Plzen 1

Group F

Athletic 5 Genk 3

Sassuolo 2 Rapid Wien 2

Group G

Ajax 3 Celta 2

Panathinailos 0 St. Liège 3

Group H

Gent 3 Shakhtar Donetsk 5

Braga 3 Konyaspor 1

Group I

Schalke 2 Krasnodar 0

Nice 0 Salzburg 2

Group J

Fiorentina 3 Liberec 0

PAOK 0 Qarabag 1

Group K

Sparta Praha 2 Hapoel 0

Southampton 2 Inter 1

Group L

Zürich 0 Steaua 0

Villarreal 1 Osmanlispor 2

 

 

 

Matchday 3

Group A

Manchester United 4  Fenerbahçe 1

Feyenoord 1  Zorya 0

Group B

Olympiacos 4 Astana 1

Young Boys 3 APOEL 1

Group C

St. Étienne 1 Qäbälä 0

Mainz 1 Anderlecht 1

Group D

Dundalk 1 Zenit 2

AZ 1 M. Tel-Aviv 2

Group E

Roma 3  Austria Wien 3

Plzen 1 Astra 2

Group F

Genk 2 Athletic 0

Rapid Wien 1 Sassuolo 1

Group G

Celta 2 Ajax 2

Liège 2 Panathinaikos 2

Group H

Shakhtar Donetsk 5 Gent 0

Konyaspor 1 Sp. Braga 1

Group I

Krasnodar 0 Schalke 1

Salzburg 0  Nice 1

Group J

Liberec 1 Fiorentina 3

Qarabag 2  PAOK 0

Group K

H. Beer-Sheva 0 Sparta Praha 1

Inter Milan 1 Southampton 0

Group L

Steaua 1 Zürich 1

Osmanlispor 2 Villarreal 2

 

 

Matchday 2

Group A

Fenerbahçe 1 Feyenoord 0

Manchester United 1  Z.Luhansk 0

Group B

Olympiakos 0 APOEL  FC 1

Astana 0 Young Boys Berne 0

Group C

Qäbälä 2 Mainz 3

Saint-Étienne 1 Anderlecht 1

Group D

Dundalk 1 Maccabi 0

Zenit 5 Alkmaar 0

Group E

FK Austria 0 Vienna Plzen 0

Roma 4 Astra Giurgiu 0

Group F

Athletic Bilbao 1  Rapid Vienna 0

Genk 3 Sassuolo 1

Group G

Ajax 1 Standard Liège 0

Celta Vigo 2 Panathinaikos 0

Group H

KAA Gent 2 Konyaspor 0

Shakhtar Donetsk 2 Sporting Braga 0

Group I

Schalke 3 R. Salzburg 1

Krasnodar 5 Nice 2

Group J

Fiorentina 5 Qarabag 1

Slovan Liberec 1 Salonika 2

Group K

Hapoel 0 Southampton 0 

Sparta Praha 3 Inter 1 

Group L

Zurich 2 Osmanlispor 1

Steaua 1 Villarreal 1

Matchday 1

Group A

Feyenoord 1 Manchester United 0

Z. Luhansk 1 Fenerbahçe 1

Group B

APOEL 2 FC Astana 1

Young Boys Berne 0 Olympiakos 1

Group C

Mainz 1 Saint-Étienne 1

Anderlecht 3 Qäbälä 1

Group D

Alkmaar 1 Dundalk 1

Maccabi 3 Zenit 4

Group E

Astra Giurgiu 2 FK Austria Vienna 3

Plzen 1 Roma 1

Group F

Sassuolo 3 Athletic Bilbao 0

Rapid Vienna 3 Genk 2

Group G

Panathinaikos 1 Ajax 2

Standard Liège 1 Celta Vigo 1

Group H

Sporting Braga 1 KAA Gent 1

Konyaspor 0 Shakhtar Donetsk 1

Group I

R. Salzburg 0 Krasnodar 1

Nice 0 Schalke 1

Group J

Qarabag 2 Slovan Liberec 2

Salonika 0 Fiorentina 0

Group K

Inter 0  Hapoel 2

Southampton 3  Sparta Praha 0

Group L

Osmanlispor 2 Steaua 0

Villarreal 2 Zurich 1

  

  

Europa League 2016-2017

 

The groups

Group A FC Zorya Luhansk (Ukraine)   Fenerbahçe SK (Turkey)   Feyenoord (Netherlands)   Manchester United FC (England)

 

Group B APOEL FC (Cyprus)   BSC Young Boys (Switzerland)   FC Astana (Kazakhstan)   Olympiacos FC (Greece)

Group C FSV Mainz 05 (Germany)   AS Saint-Étienne (France)   Qäbälä FK (Azerbaijan)   RSC Anderlecht (Belgium)

 

Group D AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands)   Dundalk FC (Republic of Ireland)   FC Zenit (Russia)   Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (Israel)

 

Group E AS Roma (Italy)  FC Astra Giurgiu (Romania)   FC Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic)   FK Austria Wien (Austria)

 

Group F Athletic Club (Spain)   KRC Genk (Belgium)   SK Rapid Wien (Austria)   US Sassuolo Calcio (Italy)

 

Group G AFC Ajax (Netherlands)   Panathinaikos FC (Greece)   R. Standard de Liège (Belgium)   RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

 

Group H FC Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)   KAA Gent (Belgium)   Konyaspor (Turkey)   SC Braga (Portugal)

 

Group I FC Krasnodar (Russia)   FC Salzburg (Austria)   FC Schalke 04 (Germany) OGC Nice (France)

 

Group J ACF Fiorentina (Italy)   FC Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic)   PAOK FC (Greece)   Qarabag FK (Azerbaijan)

 

Group K AC Sparta Praha (Czech Republic)   FC Internazionale Milano (Italy)   Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (Israel)   Southampton FC (England)

 

Group L FC Steaua Bucureşti (Romania)   FC Zürich (Switzerland)   Osmanlispor (Turkey)   Villarreal CF (Spain)

 

The schedule

  

Group phase

Matchday 1 September 15

Matchday 2 September 29

Matchday 3 October 20

Matchday 4 November 3

Matchday 5 November 24

Matchday 6 December 8

  

Round of 32

First Legs February 16 Second Legs February 23

Round of 16

First Legs March 9 Second Legs March 16

Quarter-Finals

First Legs April 13 Second Legs April 20

Semi-Finals

First Legs May 4 Second Legs May 11

Final May 24

This year's Europa League Final will be held at the Friends Arena, Solna in Sweden