Source Pravda.Ru

Europa League Matchday 3 complete

The Mourinho magic is starting to see Manchester United glow and a global soccer force. Zenit leads and dominates Group D after winning 2-1 away in Ireland at Dundalk. Krasnodar lost at home to Schalke in Group I and is in second place with 6 points.

The groups, the matches, the standings and the schedules.

Group A

Manchester United 4  Fenerbahçe 1

Feyenoord 1  Zorya 0

 

Man. Utd 3 2 0 1 5 2 6

Feyenoord 3 2 0 1 2 1 6

Fenerbahce 3 1 1 1 2 5 4

Zorya Luhansk 3 0 1 2 1 3 1

 

 

Group B

Olympiacos 4 Astana 1

Young Boys 3 APOEL 1

 

Olympiakos 3 2 0 1 5 2 6

APOEL 3 2 0 1 4 4 6

Young Boys 3 1 1 1 3 2 4

Astana 3 0 1 2 2 6 1

 

 

Group C

St. Étienne 1 Qäbälä 0

Mainz 1 Anderlecht 1

 

Anderlecht 3 1 2 0 5 3 5

Mainz 3 1 2 0 5 4 5

Saint-Étienne 3 1 2 0 3 2 5

Qäbälä 3 0 0 3 3 7 0

 

Group D

Dundalk 1 Zenit 2

AZ 1 M. Tel-Aviv 2

 

Zenit 3 3 0 0 11 4 9

Dundalk  3 1 1 1 3 3 4

Maccabi 3 1 0 2 5 6 3

Alkmaar  3 0 1 2 2 8 1

 

 

Group E

 

Roma 3  Austria Wien 3

Plzen 1 Astra 2

 

Roma 3 1 2 0 8 4 5

FK Austria Vienna 3 1 2 0 6 5 5

Astra Giurgiu 3 1 0 2 4 8 3

Plzen 3 0 2 1 2 3 2

 

 

Group F

Genk 2 Athletic 0

Rapid Wien 1 Sassuolo 1

 

Genk 3 2 0 1 7 4 6

Sassuolo  3 1 1 1 5 4 4

Rapid Vienna 3 1 1 1 4 4 4

Athletic Bilbao  3 1 0 2 1 5 3

 

Group G

Celta 2 Ajax 2

Liège 2 Panathinaikos 2

 

Ajax 3 2 1 0 5 3 7

Celta Vigo   3 1 2 0 5 3 5

Standard Liège 3 0 2 1 3 4 2

Panathinaikos 3 0 1 2 3 5 1

 

Group H

Shakhtar Donetsk 5 Gent 0

Konyaspor 1 Sp. Braga 1

 

Shakhtar Donetsk  3 3 0 0 8 0 9

KAA Gent  3 1 1 1 3 6 4

Sporting Braga  3 0 2 1 2 4 2

Konyaspor  3 0 1 2 1 4 1

 

Group I

Krasnodar 0 Schalke 1

Salzburg 0  Nice 1

 

Schalke 3 3 0 0 5 1 9

Krasnodar 3 2 0 1 6 3 6

Nice   3 1 0 2 3 6 3

R. Salzburg  3 0 0 3 1 5 0

 

Group J

Liberec 1 Fiorentina 3

Qarabag 2  PAOK 0

Fiorentina 3 2 1 0 8 2 7

Qarabag  3 1 1 1 5 7 4

Salonika 3 1 1 1 2 3 4

Slovan Liberec 3 0 1 2 4 7 1

 

Group K

 

H. Beer-Sheva 0 Sparta Praha 1

Inter Milan 1 Southampton 0

 

Sparta Praha  3 2 0 1 4 4 6

Southampton 3 1 1 1 3 1 4

Hapoel 3 1 1 1 2 1 4 

Inter  3 1 0 2 2 5 3

 

Group L

Steaua 1 Zürich 1

Osmanlispor 2 Villarreal 2

 

 

Villarreal  3 1 2 0 5 4 5

Osmanlispor 3 1 1 1 5 4 4

Zurich 3 1 1 1 4 4 4

Steaua 3 0 2 1 2 4 2

 

Matchday 2

  

Group A

Fenerbahçe 1 Feyenoord 0

Manchester United 1  Z.Luhansk 0

 

Fenerbahce 2 1 1 0 1 1 4

Feyenoord 2 1 0 1 1 1 3

Man. Utd 2 1 0 1 1 1 3

Zorya Luhansk 2 0 1 1 1 2 1

 

Group B

Olympiakos 0 APOEL  FC 1

Astana 0 Young Boys Berne 0

 

APOEL 2 2 0 0 3 1 6

Olympiakos 2 1 0 1 1 1 3

Astana 2 0 1 1 1 2 1

Young Boys 2 0 1 1 0 1 1

 

Group C

Qäbälä 2 Mainz 3

Saint-Étienne 1 Anderlecht 1

 

Anderlecht 2 1 1 0 4 2 4

Mainz 2 1 1 0 4 3 4

Saint-Étienne 2 0 2 0 2 2 2

Qäbälä 2 0 0 2 3 6 0

 

Group D

Dundalk 1 Maccabi 0

Zenit 5 Alkmaar 0

 

Zenit 2 2 0 0 9 3 6

Dundalk  2 1 1 0 2 1 4

Alkmaar  2 0 1 1 1 6 1

Maccabi 2 0 0 2 3 5 0

 

Group E

FK Austria 0 Vienna Plzen 0

Roma 4 Astra Giurgiu 0

 

Roma 2 1 1 0 5 1 4

FK Austria Vienna 2 1 1 0 3 2 4

Plzen 2 0 2 0 1 1 2

Astra Giurgiu 2 0 0 2 2 7 0

 

Group F

Athletic Bilbao 1  Rapid Vienna 0

Genk 3 Sassuolo 1

 

Genk 2 1 0 1 5 4 3

Sassuolo  2 1 0 1 4 3 3

Rapid Vienna 2 1 0 1 3 3 3

Athletic Bilbao  2 1 0 1 1 3 3

 

Group G

Ajax 1 Standard Liège 0

Celta Vigo 2 Panathinaikos 0

 

Ajax 2 2 0 0 3 1 6

Celta Vigo   2 1 1 0 3 1 4

Standard Liège 2 0 1 1 1 2 1

Panathinaikos 2 0 0 2 1 4 0

 

Group H

KAA Gent 2 Konyaspor 0

Shakhtar Donetsk 2 Sporting Braga 0

 

Shakhtar Donetsk  2 2 0 0 3 0 6

KAA Gent  2 1 1 0 3 1 4

Sporting Braga  2 0 1 1 1 3 1

Konyaspor  2 0 0 2 0 3 0

 

Group I

Schalke 3 R. Salzburg 1

Krasnodar 5 Nice 2

 

Krasnodar 2 2 0 0 6 2 6

Schalke 2 2 0 0 4 1 6

R. Salzburg  2 0 0 2 1 4 0

Nice   2 0 0 2 2 6 0

 

Group J

Fiorentina 5 Qarabag 1

Slovan Liberec 1 Salonika 2

 

Fiorentina 2 1 1 0 5 1 4

Salonika 2 1 1 0 2 1 4

Slovan Liberec 2 0 1 1 3 4 1

Qarabag  2 0 1 1 3 7 1

 

  

Group K

Hapoel 0 Southampton 0 

Sparta Praha 3 Inter 1 

 

Southampton 2 1 1 0 3 0 4

Hapoel 2 1 1 0 2 0 4 

Sparta Praha  2 1 0 1 3 4 3

Inter  2 0 0 2 1 5 0

  

Group L

 

Zurich 2 Osmanlispor 1

Steaua 1 Villarreal 1

 

Villarreal  2 1 1 0 3 2 4

Osmanlispor 2 1 0 1 3 2 3

Zurich 2 1 0 1 3 3 3

Steaua 2 0 1 1 1 3 1

 

Matchday 1

  

Group A

Feyenoord 1 Manchester United 0

Z. Luhansk 1 Fenerbahçe 1

Group B

APOEL 2 FC Astana 1

Young Boys Berne 0 Olympiakos 1

Group C

Mainz 1 Saint-Étienne 1

Anderlecht 3 Qäbälä 1

Group D

Alkmaar 1 Dundalk 1

Maccabi 3 Zenit 4

Group E

Astra Giurgiu 2 FK Austria Vienna 3

Plzen 1 Roma 1

Group F

Sassuolo 3 Athletic Bilbao 0

Rapid Vienna 3 Genk 2

Group G

Panathinaikos 1 Ajax 2

Standard Liège 1 Celta Vigo 1

Group H

Sporting Braga 1 KAA Gent 1

Konyaspor 0 Shakhtar Donetsk 1

Group I

R. Salzburg 0 Krasnodar 1

Nice 0 Schalke 1

Group J

Qarabag 2 Slovan Liberec 2

Salonika 0 Fiorentina 0

Group K

Inter 0  Hapoel 2

Southampton 3  Sparta Praha 0

Group L

Osmanlispor 2 Steaua 0

Villarreal 2 Zurich 1

  

  

Europa League 2016-2017

 

 

 

The groups

 

Group A FC Zorya Luhansk (Ukraine)   Fenerbahçe SK (Turkey)   Feyenoord (Netherlands)   Manchester United FC (England)

 

Group B APOEL FC (Cyprus)   BSC Young Boys (Switzerland)   FC Astana (Kazakhstan)   Olympiacos FC (Greece)

Group C FSV Mainz 05 (Germany)   AS Saint-Étienne (France)   Qäbälä FK (Azerbaijan)   RSC Anderlecht (Belgium)

 

Group D AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands)   Dundalk FC (Republic of Ireland)   FC Zenit (Russia)   Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (Israel)

 

Group E AS Roma (Italy)  FC Astra Giurgiu (Romania)   FC Viktoria Plzen (Czech Republic)   FK Austria Wien (Austria)

 

Group F Athletic Club (Spain)   KRC Genk (Belgium)   SK Rapid Wien (Austria)   US Sassuolo Calcio (Italy)

 

Group G AFC Ajax (Netherlands)   Panathinaikos FC (Greece)   R. Standard de Liège (Belgium)   RC Celta de Vigo (Spain)

 

Group H FC Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)   KAA Gent (Belgium)   Konyaspor (Turkey)   SC Braga (Portugal)

 

Group I FC Krasnodar (Russia)   FC Salzburg (Austria)   FC Schalke 04 (Germany) OGC Nice (France)

 

Group J ACF Fiorentina (Italy)   FC Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic)   PAOK FC (Greece)   Qarabag FK (Azerbaijan)

 

Group K AC Sparta Praha (Czech Republic)   FC Internazionale Milano (Italy)   Hapoel Beer-Sheva FC (Israel)   Southampton FC (England)

 

Group L FC Steaua Bucureşti (Romania)   FC Zürich (Switzerland)   Osmanlispor (Turkey)   Villarreal CF (Spain)

 

The schedule

  

Group phase

Matchday 1 September 15

Matchday 2 September 29

Matchday 3 October 20

Matchday 4 November 3

Matchday 5 November 24

Matchday 6 December 8

  

Round of 32

First Legs February 16 Second Legs February 23

Round of 16

First Legs March 9 Second Legs March 16

Quarter-Finals

First Legs April 13 Second Legs April 20

Semi-Finals

First Legs May 4 Second Legs May 11

Final May 24

This year's Europa League Final will be held at the Friends Arena, Solna in Sweden

 

Comments
Kim Jong-un's tactic of hard power teaches USA lesson of obedience
Kim Jong-un's tactic of hard power teaches USA lesson of obedience
Putin in Egypt: Who's the big player in the Middle East?
Putin in Egypt: Who's the big player in the Middle East?
US military men depressed over of Russia's new T-5000 sniper rifle
Turkish President Erdogan issues ultimatum to Washington and Brussels
Turkish President Erdogan issues ultimatum to Washington and Brussels
US military men depressed over of Russia's new T-5000 sniper rifle
Turkish President Erdogan issues ultimatum to Washington and Brussels
Child model from Russia ranked most beautiful girl in the world
Russia works on MiG-41 doomsday fighter jet
US military men depressed over of Russia's new T-5000 sniper rifle
US military men depressed over of Russia's new T-5000 sniper rifle
Russia to rebuild its former Soviet naval base in Syria's Tartus
Lenin planted the seeds that destroyed the USSR
Kim Jong-un's tactic of hard power teaches USA lesson of obedience
The need for a Global Political Agenda 2018
Russia to rebuild its former Soviet naval base in Syria's Tartus
Russia works on MiG-41 doomsday fighter jet
Russia works on MiG-41 doomsday fighter jet
Russia works on MiG-41 doomsday fighter jet