Source Pravda.Ru

Champions League: Manchester City set for next round

City came away from Ukraine 3-1 winners against Dinamo Kiev, making the gradient very steep for Rebrov's side in the return leg in Manchester. In the other game, PSV had what can only be called a disappointing, and ominous, home goalless draw against Simeone's Atlético.

We present the Europa and Champions League matches and the calendar for the following Champions League and Europa League games; following, the database of all games played in both competitions so far this season.

D. Kiev (Ukraine) 1 Manchester City (England) 3

Buyalskiy 59            Agüero 15, Silva 40, Touré 90

By the time Dinamo pulled one back, Manchester City had cruised to a 2-0 lead in what was a balanced game slightly favoring Dimano (53 to 47% ball possession in favor of the home team, 13 shots to 12, 6 corners to 3). However City was far more clinical and experienced as a group and Yaya Touré put the game out of reach with his 90th-minute left-foot curling shot.

PSV (Netherlands) 0 Atlético Madrid (Spain) 0

A balanced game in which Atlético had the edge, 51% of ball possession to 49% and ten corners to one. Atlético had 12 shots, 4 on target, 4 off and 4 saved; PSV had five, one on, two off and two saved. Cocu has it all to do away in Madrid if the Dutch side is going through to the next round.

Champions League first legs

Tuesday 23

Arsenal (England) 0 Barcelona (Spain) 2

                                 Messi 2

Lionel Messi had never beaten Petr Cech. Before tonight. Arsenal had their chances but at the end of the day it was a question of who put the ball away and this was again Messi, with a brace. Barcelona had a ball possession of 65 per cent to 35 and 16 shots to 7. Messi scored after 71' and 83' (Penalty)

 

Juventus (Italy) 2 Bayern München (Germany) 2

                             Müller 43 Robben 55

Dybala 63

Sturaro 76

Bayern had the match sewn up at 2-0 ahead but allowed Juventus to fight back for the home draw. The home side had 12 shots, seven on target; Bayern had 14 but 5 on. Juve had two shots blocked against Bayern's one but Bayern enjoyed superior ball possession (64 to 36%).

 

Wednesday 17

 

Gent (Belgium) 2 Wolfsburg (Germany) 3

Kums 80               Draxler 44, 54  Kruse 60

Coulibaly 89

 

The visitors had put the game out of reach by the time Gent got on the scoreboard, and in the end it was too little, too late.

 

Roma (Italy) 0 Real Madrid (Spain) 2

                         Ronaldo 57, Jesé 86

Cristiano Ronaldo scored the first goal on 57 minutes, Jes'e adding to Roma's misery in the final touches of the game, meaning that Roma has to win 3-0 in Madrid without reply to stay in the competition. Real controlled the game with a 61 to 39% possession ratio and had more shots - 19 to 11.

 

 

Matches Tuesday 16

 

SL Benfica 1 Zenit St. Petersburg 0

Jonas 90+1

 

Sport Lisboa e Benfica won by the narrowest of margins, 1-0, a header scored by Jonas on 90 + 1 minutes after Domenico Criscito got sent off (Zenit) and Jonas scored from the free kick. Zenit had started the match well but was held by Benfica, which did not allow the visitors many chances. The game stats speak for themselves: Benfica enjoyed a ball possession of 69 to 31%, had 15 shots, 5 on target against Zenit's 5/2. Benfica saw 4 shots blocked to Zenit's 1 and had five corners to 3.

 

Zenit however almost held out for the goalless draw but it wasn't to be. Benfica takes the most slender of leads to Saint Petersburg.

 

Paris Saint-Germain 2 Chelsea FC 1

Ibrahimovic 39            Mikel 45+1

Cavani 78

 

PSG put the pressure on Chelsea and no doubt Courtois was far busier than Trapp in goal. With a ball possession of 61 per cent (to 39), PSG rained in no less than 20 shots (8 on) against Chelsea's 9 (4) and the home side had 9 corners to 3. However, like Benfica, Paris Saint-Germain travels across the English Channel with a one-goal lead.

 

Champions League Matches (Last 16, first legs)

Tuesday 16

Benfica (Portugal) 1 Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 0

Paris Saint-Germain (France) 2 Chelsea FC (England) 1

  

Wednesday 17

Gent (Belgium) 2 Wolfsburg (Germany) 3

Roma (Italy) 0 Real Madrid (Spain) 2

  

Tuesday 23

Arsenal (England) 0 Barcelona (Spain) 2

Juventus (Italy) 2 Bayern München (Germany) 2

  

Wednesday 24

D. Kiev (Ukraine) Manchester City (England)

PSV (Netherlands) Atlético Madrid (Spain)

  

Second Legs: March 8, 9, 15, 16

 

 

  

Europa League First Leg

Fenerbahçe (Turkey) 1 Lokomotiv Moskva (Russia) 0

  

Thursday February 18

Anderlecht (Belgium) 1 Olympiacos (Greece) 0

Midtjylland (Denmark) 2 Manchester United (England) 1

Fiorentina (Italy) 1 Tottenham Hotspur (England) 1

Dortmund (Germany) 2 FC Porto (Portugal) 0

Villarreal (Spain) 1 Napoli (Italy) 0

Saint-Étienne (France) 3 Basel (Switzerland) 2

Sevilla (Spain) 3 Molde (Norway) 0

Sporting CP (Portugal) 0 Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 1

Valencia (Spain) 6 Rapid Wien (Austria) 0

Augsburg (Germany) 0 Liverpool FC (England) 0

Sparta Praha (Czech Republic) 1 Krasnodar FC (Russia) 0

Galatasaray (Turkey) 1 Lazio (Italy) 1

Sion (Switzerland) 1 Sporting de Braga (Portugal) 2

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 0 Schalke (Germany) 0

Marseille (France) 0 Athletic Bilbao (Spain) 1

 

Second legs February 24-25

 

  

Database: Champions League

Group Phase

Group A

Matchday 6 Real Madrid 8 Malmö 0; PSG 2 Shakhtar Donetsk 0

Matchday 5 Malmö 0 PSG 5 ; Shakhtar Donetsk 3 Real Madrid 4

Matchday 4 Shakhtar Donetsk 4 Malmö 0; Real Madrid 1 PSG 0

Matchday 3 Malmö 1 Shakhtar Donetsk 0; Paris Saint-Germain 0 Real Madrid 0

Matchday 2 Shakhtar Donetsk 0 Paris Saint-Germain 3; Malmö 0 Real Madrid 2

Matchday 1 Real Madrid CF (Spain) 4 FC Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 0; Paris Saint-Germain (France) 2 Malmö FF (Sweden) 0

 

Real Madrid 16 points, PSG 13, Shakhtar Donetsk 3, Malmö 3

 

Group B

Matchday 6 Wolfsburg 3 Manchester United 2; PSV 2 CSKA Moskva 1

Matchday 5 CSKA Moskva 0 Wolfsburg 2; Manchester United 0 PSV 0

Matchday 4 Manchester United 1 CSKA Moskva 0; PSV 2 Wolfsburg 0

Matchday 3 CSKA Moskva 1 Manchester United 1; Wolfsburg 2 PSV 0

Matchday 2 Man. United 2 Wolfsburg 1; CSKA Moskva 3 PSV 2

Matchday 1 VfL Wolfsburg (Germany) 1 PFC CSKA Moskva (Russia) 0; PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 2 Manchester United FC (England) 1

 

Wolfsburg 12, PSV 10, Man. United 8, CSKA 4

 

Group C

Matchday 6 Benfica 1 Atlético 2; Galatasaray 1 Astana 1

Matchday 5 Astana 2 Benfica 2; Atlético 2 Galatasaray 0

Matchday 4 Astana 0 Atlético 0; Benfica 2 Galatasaray 1

Matchday 3 Atlético 4 Astana 0; Galatasaray 2 Benfica 1

Matchday 2 Astana 2 Galatasaray 2; Atlético 1 Benfica 2

Matchday 1 Galatasaray AŞ (Turkey) 0 Club Atlético de Madrid (Spain) 2; SL Benfica (Portugal) 2 FC Astana (Kazakhstan) 0

 

Atlético 13, Benfica 10, Galatasaray 5, Astana 4

 

Group D

Matchday 6 Manchester City 4 Mönchengladbach 2; Sevilla 1 Juventus 0

Matchday 5 Juventus1 Manchester City 0; Moenchengladbach 4 Sevilla 2

Matchday 4 Borussia Mönchengladbach 1 Juventus 1; Sevilla 1 Manchester City 3

Matchday 3 Juventus 0 Borussia Mönchengladbach 0; Manchester City 2 Sevilla 1

Matchday 2 B. Monchengladbach 1 Man. City 2; Juventus 2 Sevilla 0

Matchday 1 Manchester City FC (England) 1 Juventus (Italy) 2; Sevilla FC (Spain) 3 VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach (Germany) 0

 

Man. City 12, Juventus 11, Sevilla 6, Mönchengladbach 5,

 

Groups EFGH

 

Group E

Matchday 6 Leverkusen 1 Barcelona 1; Roma 0 BATE 0

Matchday 5 Barcelona 6 Roma 1; BATE 1 Leverkusen 1

Matchday 4 Barcelona 3 BATE 0; Roma 3 B. Leverkusen 2

Matchday 3 BATE Borisov 0 FC Barcelona 2; Bayer Leverkusen 4 Roma 4

Matchday 2 Barcelona 2 Bayer Leverkusen 1; BATE 3 Roma 2

Matchday 1 Bayer 04 (Germany) 4 FC BATE Borisov (Belarus) 1; AS Roma (Italy) 1 FC Barcelona (Spain) 1

 

Barcelona 14 points; Roma 6; Leverkusen 6; BATE 5

 

Group F

Matchday 6 Olympiacos 0 Arsenal 3; D. Zagreb 0 Bayern München 2

Matchday 5 Arsenal 3 D. Zagreb 0; Bayern 4 Olympiacos 0

Matchday 4 Bayern 5 Arsenal 1; Olympiacos 2 D. Zagreb 1

Matchday 3 Arsenal 2 Bayern München 0; Dinamo Zagreb 0  Olympiacos 1

Matchday 2 Bayern 5 D. Zagreb 0; Arsenal 2 Olympiacos 3

Matchday 1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 2 Arsenal FC (England) 1; Olympiacos FC (Greece) 0 FC Bayern München (Germany) 3

 

Bayern 15, Arsenal 9; Olympiacos 9; D. Zagreb 3

 

Group G

Matchday 6 Chelsea 2 FC Porto 0; D. Kiev 1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0

Matchday 5 FC Porto 0 D. Kiev 2; Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0 Chelsea 4

Matchday 4 Maccabi 1 FC Porto 3; Chelsea 2 D. Kiev 1

Matchday 3 FC Porto 2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0; Dinamo Kiev 0 Chelsea FC 0

Matchday 2 M. Tel-Aviv 0 D. Kyiv 2; FC Porto 2 Chelsea FC 1

Matchday 1 FC Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) 2 FC Porto (Portugal) 2; Chelsea FC (England) 4 Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel) 0

 

Chelsea FC 13; D.Kyiv 11; FC Porto 10; M. Tel-Aviv 0

 

Group H

Matchday 6 Valencia 0 Lyon 2; Gent 2 Zenit 1

Matchday 5 Lyon 1 Gent 2; Zenit 2 Valencia 0

Matchday 4 Lyon 0 Zenit 2; Gent 1 Valencia 0

Matchday 3 Zenit 3 Lyon 1; Valencia 2 Gent 1

Matchday 2 Lyon 0 Valencia 1; Zenit 2 Gent 1

Matchday 1 KAA Gent (Belgium) 1 Olympique Lyonnais (France) 1; Valencia CF (Spain) 2 FC Zenit (Russia) 3

 

Zenit 15; Gent 10; Valencia 6; Lyon 4

 

Qualifying round

 

First Leg

Sporting CP (Portugal) 2 CSKA Moskva (Russia) 1

Astana 1 (Kazakhstan) APOEL 0 (Cyprus)

Manchester United (England) 3 Club Brugge (Belgium) 1

Lazio (Italy) 1 Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 0

BATE Borisov (Belarus) 1 Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 0

Basel (Switzerland) 2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel) 2

Valencia (Spain) 3 AS Monaco (France) 1

Celtic (Scotland)  3 Malmö (Sweden) 2

Rapid Wien (Austria) 0 Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 1

Skënderbeu (Albania) 1 Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 2

 

 

Second leg (Clubs qualified in bold, losers go to Europa League)

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 4 Skënderbeu (Albania) 1 Aggregate 6-2

Malmö (Sweden) 2 Celtic (Scotland)  0 Agg: 4-3

Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel) 1 Basel (Switzerland) 1 Agg. 3-3 Maccabi pass, away goals

Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 2 Rapid Wien (Austria) 2 Agg: 3-2

AS Monaco (France) 2 Valencia (Spain) 1 Agg: 3-4

APOEL 1 (Cyprus) Astana 1 (Kazakhstan) Agg:1-2

Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 2 BATE Borisov (Belarus) 1 Agg: 2-2 BATE pass (away g.)

Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 3 Lazio (Italy) 0 Agg: 3-1

CSKA Moskva 3 Sporting CP 1 Agg: 4-3

Club Brugge (Belgium) 0 Manchester United (England) 4 Agg: 1-7

 

 

The draw

 

Group A

FC Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) Malmö FF (Sweden) Paris Saint-Germain (France) Real Madrid CF (Spain)

 

Group B

Manchester United FC (England) PFC CSKA Moskva (Russia) PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) VfL Wolfsburg (Germany)

 

Group C

Club Atlético de Madrid (Spain) FC Astana (Kazakhstan) Galatasaray AŞ (Turkey) SL Benfica (Portugal)

 

Group D

Juventus (Italy) Manchester City FC (England) Sevilla FC (Spain) VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach (Germany)

 

Group E

AS Roma (Italy) Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Germany) FC Barcelona (Spain) FC BATE Borisov (Belarus)

 

Group F

Arsenal FC (England) FC Bayern München (Germany) GNK Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) Olympiacos FC (Greece)

 

Group G

Chelsea FC (England) FC Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) FC Porto (Portugal) Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel)

 

Group H

FC Zenit (Russia) KAA Gent (Belgium) Olympique Lyonnais (France) Valencia CF (Spain)

 

Datebase: Europa League Group Phase

 

 

Group A

Matchday 6 Ajax 1 Molde 1; Fenerbahçe 1 Celtic 1

Matchday 5 Celtic 1 Ajax 2 ; Molde 0 Fenerbahçe 2

Matchday 4 Celtic 1 Molde 2; Ajax 0 Fenerbahçe 0

Matchday 3 Molde FK 3 Celtic FC 1; Fenerbahçe SK 1 AFC Ajax 0

Matchday 2 Celtic 2 Fenerbahçe SK 2; Molde FK 1 Ajax 1

Matchday 1 AFC Ajax (Netherlands) 2 Celtic FC (Scotland) 2; Fenerbahçe SK (Turkey) 1 Molde FK (Norway) 3

 

Molde 11; Fenerbahçe SK 9; Ajax 7; Celtic 3

 

Group B

Matchday 6 Sion 0 Liverpool 0; Bordeaux 2 Rubin Kazan 2

Matchday 5 Rubin Kazan 2 Sion 0; Liverpool 2 Bordeaux 1

Matchday 4 Rubin Kazan 0  Liverpool 1; Sion 1 Bordeaux 1

Matchday 3 Liverpool FC 1 FC Rubin Kazan 1; FC Girondins de Bordeaux 0 FC Sion 1

Matchday 2 Rubin 0 Bordeaux 0; Liverpool 1 Sion 1

Matchday 1 FC Girondins de Bordeaux (France) 1 Liverpool FC (England) 1; FC Sion (Switzerland) 2 FC Rubin Kazan (Russia) 1

 

Liverpool 10; Sion 9; Rubin 6; Bordeaux 4;

 

Group C

Matchday 6 Dortmund 0 PAOK 1; Qäbälä 0 Krasnodar  3

Matchday 5 Krasnodar 1 Dortmund 0; PAOK 0 Qäbälä 0

Matchday 4 Krasnodar 2 PAOK 1; Dortmund 4 Qäbälä 0

Matchday 3 PAOK FC 0 FC Krasnodar  0; Qäbälä FK 1 Borussia Dortmund 3

Matchday 2 Krasnodar 2 Qäbälä FK 1; PAOK 1 Dortmund 1

Matchday 1 Borussia Dortmund (Germany) 2 FC Krasnodar (Russia) 1; Qäbälä FK (Azerbaijan) 0 PAOK FC (Greece) 0

 

Krasnodar 13; Dortmund 10; PAOK 7; Qäbälä FK 2

 

Group D

Matchday 6 Napoli 5 Legia 2; Midtjylland 1 Club Brugge 1

Matchday 5 Club Brugge 0 Napoli 1; Legia 1 Midtjylland 0

Matchday 4 Club Brugge 1   Legia 0; Napoli 5 Midtjylland 0

Matchday 3 Legia Warszawa 1 Club Brugge KV 1; FC Midtjylland 1 SCC Napoli 4

Matchday 2 Brugge 1 FC Midtjylland 3; Legia 0 Napoli 3

Matchday 1 FC Midtjylland (Denmark) 1 Legia Warszawa (Poland) 0; SCC Napoli (Italy) 5 Club Brugge KV (Belgium) 0

 

Napoli 18; FC Midtjylland 7; Brugge 5; Legia 4

 

Group E

Matchday 6 Plzen 3 Villarreal 3; Rapid Wien 2 Dinamo Minsk 1

Matchday 5 Dinamo Minsk 1 Plzen 0; Villarreal 1 Rapid Wien 0

Matchday 4 Dinamo Minsk 1 Villarreal 2; Plzen 1 Rapid Wien 2

Matchday 3 SK Rapid Wien 3 FC Viktoria Plzeň 2; Villarreal CF 4 FC Dinamo Minsk 0

Matchday 2 D. Minsk 0 R. Wien 1; Villarreal 1 Plzeň 0

Matchday 1 FC Viktoria Plzeň (Czech Republic) 2 FC Dinamo Minsk (Belarus) 0; SK Rapid Wien (Austria) 2 Villarreal CF (Spain) 1

 

Wien 15; Villarreal 13; Plzeň 4; Minsk 3

 

Group F

Matchday 6 Groningen 0 Braga 0; Liberec 2 Marseille 4

Matchday 5 Marseille 2 Groningen 1; Braga 2 Liberec 1

Matchday 4 Marseille 1 Braga 0 ; Groningen 0 Liberec 1

Matchday 3 FC Slovan Liberec 1 FC Groningen 1; SC Braga 3 Olympique de Marseille 2

Matchday 2 Marseille 0 Liberec 1; Sp. Braga 1 Groningen 0

Matchday 1 FC Groningen (Netherlands) 0 Olympique de Marseille (France) 3; FC Slovan Liberec (Slovakia) 0 SC Braga (Portugal) 1

 

Braga 13; Marseille 12; Liberec 7; Groningen 2

 

Group G

Matchday 6 Saint-Étienne 1 Lazio 1; Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3 Rosenborg 0

Matchday 5 Rosenborg 1 Saint-Étienne 1; Lazio 3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1

Matchday 4 Rosenborg 0  Lazio 2; Saint-Étienne 3  Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0

Matchday 3 FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 0 AS Saint-Étienne 1; SS Lazio 3 Rosenborg BK 1

Matchday 2 Rosenborg 0 Dnipro 1; Lazio 3 St-Étienne 2

Matchday 1 FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) 1 SS Lazio (Italy) 1; AS Saint-Étienne (France) 2 Rosenborg BK (Norway) 2

 

Lazio 14; St-Etienne 9; Dnipro 7; Rosenborg 2

 

Group H

Matchday 6 Skënderbeu 0 Lokomotiv Moskva 3; Sporting CP 3 Besiktas 1

Matchday 5 Besiktas 2 Skënderbeu 0; Lokomotiv Moskva 2 Sporting CP 4

Matchday 4 Besiktas 1 Lokomotiv Moskva 1; Skënderbeu 3 Sporting CP 0

Matchday 3 Sporting Clube de Portugal 5 KF Skënderbeu 1; FC Lokomotiv Moskva 1 Beşiktaş JK 1

Matchday 2 Beşiktaş 1 Sporting CP 1; L. Moskva 2 Skënderbeu 0

Matchday 1 Sporting Clube de Portugal (Portugal) 1 FC Lokomotiv Moskva (Russia) 3; KF Skënderbeu (Albania) 0 Beşiktaş JK (Turkey) 1

 

Lokomotiv 11; Sporting 10; Beşiktaş 9; Skënderbeu 3

 

Group I

Matchday 6 Lech Poznan 0 Basel 1; Fiorentina 1 Belenenses 0

Matchday 5 Belenenses 0 Lech Poznan 0; Basel 2 Fiorentina 2

Matchday 4 Belenenses 0 Basel 2; Lech Poznan 0 Fiorentina 2

Matchday 3 ACF Fiorentina 1 KKS Lech Poznań 2; FC Basel 1893 1 Os Belenenses 2

Matchday 2 Belenenses 0 Fiorentina 4; Basel 2 Lech P 0

Matchday 1 ACF Fiorentina (Italy) 1 FC Basel 1893 (Switzerland) 2; KKS Lech Poznań (Poland) 0 Os Belenenses (Portugal) 0

 

Basel 13; Fiorentina 10; Lech P. 5; Belenenses 5

 

Group J

Matchday 6 Tottenham 4 Monaco 1; Anderlecht 2 Qarabağ 1

Matchday 5 Qarabağ 0 Tottenham1; Monaco 0  Anderlecht 2

Matchday 4 Qarabağ 1 Monaco 1; Tottenham 2 Anderlecht 1

Matchday 3 RSC Anderlecht 2 Tottenham Hotspur FC 1; AS Monaco 1 FC Qarabağ FK 0

Matchday 2 Qarabağ 1 Anderlecht 0; Monaco 1 Tottenham 1

Matchday 1 RSC Anderlecht (Belgium) 1 AS Monaco FC (France) 1; Tottenham Hotspur FC (England) 3 Qarabağ FK (Azerbaijan) 1

 

Tottenham 13; Anderlecht 10; Monaco 6; Qarabağ 4

 

Group K

Matchday 6 Asteras 0 Schalke 4; APOEL 1 Sparta Praha 3

Matchday 5 Sparta Praha 1 Asteras 0; Schalke1 APOEL 0

Matchday 4 Sparta Praha 1 Schalke 1; Asteras 2 APOEL 0

Matchday 3 APOEL FC 2 Asteras Tripolis FC 1; FC Schalke 04 2 AC Sparta Praha 2

Matchday 2 Sp. Praha 2 APOEL 0; Schalke 4 Asteras 0

Matchday 1 Asteras Tripolis FC (Greece) 1 AC Sparta Praha (Czech Republic) 1; APOEL FC (Cyprus) 0 FC Schalke 04 (Germany) 3

 

Schalke 14; Sparta Praha 12; Asteras 4; APOEL 3

 

Group L

Matchday 6 Athletic Bilbao 2 AZ 2; Partizan 1 Augsburg 3

Matchday 5 Augsburg 2 Athletic Bilbao 3; AZ 1 Partizan 2

Matchday 4 Augsburg 4 AZ 1; Athletic Bilbao 5 Partizan 1

Matchday 3 FK Partizan 0 Athletic Club 2; AZ Alkmaar 0 FC Augsburg 1

Matchday 2 Augsburg 1 Partizan 3; AZ 2 Athletic 1

Matchday 1 Athletic Club (Spain) 3 FC Augsburg (Germany) 1; FK Partizan (Serbia) 3 AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands) 2

 

Athletic 13; Augsburg 9; Partizan Beograd 9; AZ Alkmaar 4

 

The groups

Group A

AFC Ajax (Netherlands) Celtic FC (Scotland) Fenerbahçe SK (Turkey) Molde FK (Norway)

 

Group B

FC Girondins de Bordeaux (France) FC Rubin Kazan (Russia) FC Sion (Switzerland) Liverpool FC (England)

 

Group C

Borussia Dortmund (Germany) FC Krasnodar (Russia) PAOK FC (Greece) Qäbälä FK (Azerbaijan)

 

Group D

Club Brugge KV (Belgium) FC Midtjylland (Denmark) Legia Warszawa (Poland) SCC Napoli (Italy)

 

Group E

FC Dinamo Minsk (Belarus) FC Viktoria Plzeň (Czech Republic) SK Rapid Wien (Austria) Villarreal CF (Spain)

 

Group F

FC Groningen (Netherlands) FC Slovan Liberec (Slovakia) Olympique de Marseille (France) SC Braga (Portugal)

 

Group G

AS Saint-Étienne (France) FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) Rosenborg BK (Norway) SS Lazio (Italy)

 

Group H

Beşiktaş JK (Turkey) FC Lokomotiv Moskva (Russia) KF Skënderbeu (Albania) Sporting Clube de Portugal (Portugal)

 

Group I

ACF Fiorentina (Italy) FC Basel 1893 (Switzerland) KKS Lech Poznań

 (Poland) Os Belenenses (Portugal)

 

Group J

AS Monaco FC (France) Qarabağ FK (Azerbaijan) RSC Anderlecht (Belgium) Tottenham Hotspur FC (England)

 

Group K

AC Sparta Praha (Czech Republic) APOEL FC (Cyprus) Asteras Tripolis FC (Greece) FC Schalke 04 (Germany)

 

Group L

Athletic Club (Spain) AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands) FC Augsburg (Germany) FK Partizan (Serbia)

 

Representatives of the North Korean administration issued a statement saying that the United States and its allies have lost the "political and military confrontation" to the DPRK

North Korea declares victory over USA
Comments
Putin: Russia will continue spending enough on defence not to be killed
Putin: Russia will continue spending enough on defence not to be killed
Putin to Sobchak: We will never let them turn Russia into another Ukraine
Putin to Sobchak: We will never let them turn Russia into another Ukraine
Putin to Sobchak: We will never let them turn Russia into another Ukraine
Putin to Sobchak: We will never let them turn Russia into another Ukraine
Putin: Russia will continue spending enough on defence not to be killed
Putin: Russia will continue spending enough on defence not to be killed
Putin in Egypt: Who's the big player in the Middle East?
Kim Jong-un's tactic of hard power teaches USA lesson of obedience
Russia leaves Syria, but USA stays, to spend some more
Turkey's Erdogan urges others to recognise Jerusalem as capital of Palestine
US military men depressed over of Russia's new T-5000 sniper rifle
Donbass without militia will be worse than Srebrenica - Putin
Putin to Sobchak: We will never let them turn Russia into another Ukraine
Putin makes first comment on Trump's Jerusalem decision
North Korea declares victory over USA
Tel Aviv, Jerusalem, capitals and puppets
Putin to Sobchak: We will never let them turn Russia into another Ukraine
Kim Jong-un's tactic of hard power teaches USA lesson of obedience
Putin to Sobchak: We will never let them turn Russia into another Ukraine