Source Pravda.Ru

UEFA Cup results

AEK Athens (Greece) 0, Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 1 (Zenit St. Petersburg advances 1-0 on aggregate)

AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands) 3, Krylya Sovetov (Russia) 1 (6-6, AZ advances on away goals)

Anorthosis Famagusta (Cyprus) 0, Palermo (Italy) 4 (Palermo advances 6-1)

Aris Thessaloniki (Greece) 0, AS Roma (Italy) 0 (Roma advances 5-1)

Austria Vienna (Austria) 2, Viking FK (Norway) 1 (2-2, Viking advances on away goals)

FC Braga (Portugal) 1, Red Star Belgrade (Serbia-Montenegro) 1 (1-1, Red Star advances on away goals)

Cork City (Ireland) 1, Slavia Prague (Czech Republic) 2 (Slavia advances 4-1)

CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) 1, Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) 0 (CSKA advances 2-0)

Debrecen (Hungary) 0, Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) 2 (Shakhtar advances 6-1)

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) 5, Hibernian (Scotland) 1 (Dnipro advances 5-1)

Domzale (Slovenia) 1, VfB Stuttgart (Germany) 0 (Stuttgart advances 2-1)

Everton (England) 1, Dinamo Bucharest (Romania) 0 (Dinamo advances 5-2)

FC Copenhagen (Denmark) 0, Hamburg SV (Germany) 1 (Hamburg advances 2-1)

FC Midtjylland (Denmark) 1, CSKA Moscow (Russia) 3 (CSKA advances 6-2)

FC Zurich (Switzerland) 2, Brondby IF (Denmark) 1 (Brondby advances 3-2)

Galatasaray (Turkey) 1, Tromso (Norway) 1 (Tromso advances 2-1)

Genk (Belgium) 0, Litex Lovech (Bulgaria) 1 (Litex advances 2-1)

Groclin Grodzisk (Poland) 2, Lens (France) 4 (Lens advances 5-3)

SC Heerenveen (Netherlands) 5, Banik Ostrava (Czech Republic) 0 (Heerenveen advances 5-2)

Hertha Berlin (Germany) 3, APOEL (Cyprus) 1 (Hertha advances 4-1)

Levski Sofia (Bulgaria) 1, Auxerre (France) 0 (2-2, Levski advances on away goals)

Lokomotiv Moscow (Russia) 3, SK Brann (Norway) 2 (Lokomotiv advances 5-3)

Lokomotiv Plovdiv (Bulgaria) 1, Bolton Wanderers (England) 2 (Bolton advances 4-2)

Mainz 05 (Germany) 0, Sevilla (Spain) 2 (Sevilla advances 2-0)

Malmo FF (Sweden) 1, Besiktas (Turkey) 4 (Besiktas advances 4-2)

Metalurh Donetsk (Ukraine) 2, PAOK Thessaloniki (Greece) 2 (3-3, PAOK advances on away goals)

Myllykosken Pallo-47 (Finland) 0, Grasshoppers Zurich (Switzerland) 3 (Grasshoppers advances 4-1)

Osasuna (Spain) 0, Rennes (France) 0 (Rennes advances 3-1)

FK Partizan (Serbia-Montenegro) 2, Maccabi Petach-Tikva (Israel) 5 (Petach-Tikva advances 5-4)

Rapid Bucharest (Romania) 1, Feyenoord Rotterdam (Netherlands) 0 (Rapid advances 2-1)

Sampdoria (Italy) 1, Vitoria Setubal (Portugal) 0 (Sampdoria advances 2-1)

Siroki Brijeg (Bosnia) 0, FC Basel (Switzerland) 1 (Basel advances 6-0)

Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 3, Valerenga (Norway) 1 (Steaua advances 6-1)

Strasbourg (France) 5, Grazer AK (Austria) 0 (Strasbourg advances 7-0)

Xanthi (Greece) 0, Middlesbrough (England) 0 (Middlesbrough advances 2-0)

Willem II (Netherlands) 1, AS Monaco (France) 3 (Monaco advances 5-1)

Wisla Krakow (Poland) 0, Guimaraes (Portugal) 1 (Guimaraes advances 4-0), AP reports.