Pravda.ru

Sport » Soccer

Champions League: Matchday 6 - Zenit plays in Europa

10.12.2014
 
Champions League: Matchday 6 - Zenit plays in Europa. 54120.jpeg

Today Groups ABCD completed Matchday 6 and the group phase of the Champions League 2014-2015. Zenit went down 2-0 in Monaco, to two second-half goals from Abdennour (63) and Fabinho (89) but André Villas-Boas' side continues in the Europa League. In this group, Portugal's Benfica leaves European competitions this year.

Through to the last 16 of the Champions League: Atlético Madrid, Juventus, Real Madrid, Basel, Monaco, Leverkusen, Dortmund, Arsenal

Through to the Europa League: Olympiacos, Liverpool, Zenit, Anderlecht

Eliminated from European competitions: Malmö, Ludogorets, Benfica, Galatasaray

Tomorrow Groups EFGH complete Matchday 6 and the final results as to which teams pass on to the knock-out phase (The last 16) and those which drop down into the Europa League (Third place in each group) will be known.

This year I present the European football leagues, the Champions League and Europa League and the UEFA qualifying matches on the same page so that our readers can see what is going on in European soccer at a glance.

Group A

Olympiacos 4 Malmö 2

Juventus 0 Atlético Madrid 0

 

Group B

Liverpool 1 Basel 1

Real Madri 4 Ludogorets 0

 

Group C

Benfica 0 Leverkusen 0

Monaco 2 Zenit 0

 

Group D

Dortmund 1 Anderlecht 1

Galatasaray 1 Arsenal 4

 

 

Group A

Matchday 6

Olympiacos 4 Malmö 2

Juventus 0 Atlético Madrid 0

 

Matchday 5

Atlético Madrid 4 Olympiacos 0
Malmö 0 Juventus 2

 

Matchday 4

Malmö 0 Atlético Madrid 2

Juventus 3 Olympiacos 2

 

Matchday 3

Atlético Madrid 5 Malmö 0

Olympiacos 1 Juventus 0

 

Matchday 2

Malmö 2 Olympiacos 0

Atlético 1 Juventus 0

 

Matchday 1

Juventus 2 Malmö 0; Olympiacos 3 Atlético 2

 

CA Madrid 6 games 4 wins 1 draws 1 loss 14 goals for 3 against goal difference 11 13 points

Juventus 6 3 1 2 7 4 3 10

Olympiacos FC 6 3 0 3 10 11 -1 9

Malmö FF  6 1 0 5 4 15 -11 3

 

Group B

Matchday 6

Liverpool 1 Basel 1

Real Madrid 4 Ludogorets 0

 

Matchday 5

Ludogorets 2 Liverpool FC 2

Basel 0 Real Madrid 1

 

Matchday 4

Basel 4 Ludogorets 0

Real Madrid 1 Liverpool FC 0

 

Matchday 3

Liverpool FC 0 Real Madrid CF 3

Ludogorets Razgrad 1 Basel 0

 

Matchday 2

Basel 1 Liverpool FC 0

Ludogorets 1 Real Madrid 2

 

Matchday 1

Liverpool 2 Ludogorets Razgrad 1; Real Madrid 5 Basel 1

 

Real Madrid CF 6 6 0 0 16 2 14 18

FC Basel 1893 6 2 1 3 7 8 -1 7

Liverpool FC 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5

PFC Ludogorets Razgrad 6 1 1 4 5 14 -9 4

 

Group C

Matchday 6

Benfica 0 Leverkusen 0

Monaco 2 Zenit 0

 

Matchday 5

Zenit 1 Benfica 0

Leverkusen 0 Monaco 1

 

Matchday 4

Zenit 1 Bayer Leverkusen 2

Benfica 1 Monaco 0

 

Matchday 3

Leverkusen 2 Zenit 0

Monaco 0 SL Benfica 0

 

Matchday 2

Zenit 0 Monaco FC 0

Leverkusen 3 Benfica 1

 

Matchday 1

SL Benfica 0 FC Zenit 2; Monaco 1 Leverkusen 0

 

AS Monaco 6 3 2 1 4 1 3 11

Bayer 04 Leverkusen 6 3 1 2 7 4 3 10

FC Zenit 6 2 1 3 4 6 -2 7

SL Benfica 6 1 2 3 2 6 -4 5

 

Group D

Matchday 6

Dortmund 1 Anderlecht 1

Galatasaray 1 Arsenal 4

 

Matchday 5

Anderlecht 2 Galatasaray 0
Arsenal 2 Dortmund 0

 

Matchday 4

Dortmund 4 Galatasaray 1

Arsenal 3 Anderlecht 3

 

Matchday 3

Anderlecht 1 Arsenal 2

Galatasaray 0 Dortmund 4

 

Matchday 2

Arsenal 4 Galatasaray 1

Anderlecht 0 Dortmund 3

 

Matchday 1

Dortmund 2 Arsenal 0; Galatasaray 1 Anderlecht 1

 

Borussia Dortmund 6 4 1 1 14 4 10 13

Arsenal FC 6 4 1 1 15 8 7 13

RSC Anderlecht 6 1 3 2 8 10 -2 6

Galatasaray AS 6 0 1 5 5 19 -14 1

 

Playing tomorrow: Groups EFGH

 

Group E

Matchday 5

CSKA Moskva 1 Roma 1

Manchester City 3 Bayern Munich 2

 

Matchday 4

Manchester City 1 CSKA Moskva 2

Bayern Munich 2 Roma 0

 

Matchday 3

CSKA Moskva 2 Manchester City 2

Roma 1 Bayern München 7

 

Matchday 2

CSKA Moskva 0 Bayern München 1

Manchester City 1 Roma 1

 

Matchday 1

Roma 5 CSKA Moskva 1; Bayern Munich 1 Manchester City 0

 

Bayern München 5 games 4 victories 0 draws 0 defeats 9 goals for 0 goals against goal difference 9 12 points

AS Roma 5 1 2 2 8 12 -4 5

Manchester City 5 1 2 2 7 8 -1 5

CSKA Moskva 5 1 2 2 6 10 -4 5

 

Group F

Matchday 5

PSG 3 Ajax 1

APOEL 0 Barcelona 4

 

Matchday 4

PSG 1 APOEL 0

Ajax 0 Barcelona 2

 

Matchday 3

Barcelona 3 Ajax 1

APOEL 0 Paris Saint-Germain 1

 

Matchday 2

Paris SG 3 Barcelona 2

APOEL 1 Ajax 1

 

Matchday 1

Barcelona 1 APOEL 0; Ajax 1 Paris SG 1

 

Paris SG 5 4 1 0 9 4 5 13

FC Barcelona 5 4 0 1 10 4 6 12

Ajax 5 0 2 3 4 10 -6 2

APOEL 5 0 1 4 1 8 -7 1

 

Group G

Matchday 5

Sporting CP 3 Maribor 1

Schalke 04 0 Chelsea FC 5

 

Matchday 4

Sporting CP 4 Schalke 2

Maribor 1 Chelsea FC 1

 

Matchday 3

Schalke 4 Sporting CP 3

Chelsea 6 Maribor 0

 

Matchday 2

Sporting CP 0 Chelsea FC 1

Schalke 1 Maribor 1

 

Matchday 1

Chelsea 1 Schalke 1; Maribor 1 Sporting 1

 

Chelsea FC 5 3 2 0 14 2 12 11

Sporting CP 5 2 1 2 11 9 2 7

FC Schalke 5 1 2 2 8 14 -6 5

NK Maribor 5 0 3 2 4 12 -8 3

 

Group H

Matchday 5

BATE 0 FC Porto 3

Shakhtar Donetsk 0 Athletic Bilbao 1

 

Matchday 4

Athletic Bilbao 0 FC Porto 2

Shakhtar Donetsk 5 BATE Borisov 0

 

Matchday 3

BATE 0 Shakhtar Donetsk 7

FC Porto 2 Athletic (Bilbao) 1

 

Matchday 2

Shakhtar Donetsk 2 FC Porto 2

BATE 2 Athletic (Bilbao) 1

 

Matchday 1

FC Porto 6 BATE 0; Athletic (Bilbao) 0 Shakhtar Donetsk 0

 

FC Porto 5 4 1 0 15 3 12 13

Shakhtar Donetsk 5 2 2 1 13 3 10 8

Athletic Club (Bilbao) 5 1 1 3 3 6 -3 4

BATE Borisov 5 1 0 4 2 22 -20 3

 

 

 

 

 

Russia has two teams in the Champions League Group Phase: FC Zenit (Saint Petersburg) and PFC CSKA Moskva (Moscow). Zenit is in Group C with SL Benfica (Portugal), Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Germany) and AS Monaco FC (France), while PFC CSKA Moskva is in Group E, with FC Bayern München (Germany), Manchester City FC (England) and AS Roma (Italy).

 

Group A: Club Atlético de Madrid (Spain), Juventus (Italy), Olympiacos FC (Greece), Malmö FF (Sweden) 

Group B: Real Madrid CF (Spain), FC Basel 1893 (Switzerland), Liverpool FC (England), PFC Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria)

Group C: SL Benfica (Portugal), FC Zenit (Russia), Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Germany), AS Monaco FC (France)

Group D: Arsenal FC (England), Borussia Dortmund (Germany), Galatasaray AŞ (Turkey), RSC Anderlecht (Belgium)

Group E: FC Bayern München (Germany), Manchester City FC (England), PFC CSKA Moskva (Russia), AS Roma (Italy)

Group F: FC Barcelona (Spain), Paris Saint-Germain (France), AFC Ajax (Netherlands), APOEL FC (Cyprus)

Group G: Chelsea FC (England), FC Schalke 04 (Germany), Sporting Clube de Portugal (Portugal), NK Maribor (Slovenia)

Group H: FC Porto (Portugal), FC Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine), Athletic Club (Spain), FC BATE Borisov (Belarus)  

 

 

England (4): Liverpool FC, Arsenal FC, Manchester City FC, Chelsea FC

Germany (4): Bayer 04 Leverkusen, Borussia Dortmund, FC Bayern München, FC Schalke 04

Spain (4): Club Atlético de Madrid, Real Madrid CF, FC Barcelona, Athletic Club (Bilbao)

 

Portugal (3): SL Benfica, FC Porto, Sporting Clube de Portugal

 

France (2): AS Monaco, Paris Saint-Germain

Italy (2): Juventus, AS Roma

Russia (2): FC Zenit, PFC CSKA Moskva

 

Belarus (1): FC BATE Borisov

Belgium (1): RSC Anderlecht

Bulgaria (1): PFC Ludogorets Razgrad

Cyprus (1): APOEL FC

Greece (1): Olympiacos FC

Netherlands (1): AFC Ajax

Slovenia (1): NK Maribor

Sweden (1): Malmö

Switzerland (1): FC Basel 1893

Turkey (1): Galatasaray AŞ

Ukraine (1): FC Shakhtar Donetsk

 

 

 

 

 

UEFA National Championships 2014-2015

 

  

Chempionat Rossii - Russian Premier League (After 15 matches)

 

FC Zenit is first with 35 points. FC Krasnodar is 5 points behind, while CSKA Moskva has 28. Dinamo and Lokomotiv follow on 26. Zenit lost 1-0 at Mordovia in Saransk; Wanderson gave Krasnodar the 3 points at Terek (Grozny); CSKA beat Ufa 5-0 in Moscow; Dinamo drew 1-1 at Rubin (Kazan) and  Kasaev scored Lokomotiv's goal against Spartak Moskva to get the three points.

 

Premier League (England) (After 13 matches)

Chelsea drew away at Sunderland (0-0) and is 6 points ahead of second-placed Manchester City on 33 points. City (27) beat Southampton (26) 3-0 away.

 

La Liga (Spain) (After 13 matches)

 

Real Madrid (33) retains the top position after beating Málaga 2-1 away; Barcelona (31 won 1-0 at Valencia (24) and now third is Atlético (29) after beating Deportivo 2-0.

 

Bundesliga (Germany) (After 13 matches)

Bayern is more and more cemented to the top spot (33 points) beating Hertha away in Berlin 1-0; VfL Wolfsburg is second on 26, after a 1-0 home win over Borussia Mönchengladbach; Bayer 04 Leverkusen is third on 23 after a 5-1 win over Köln.

 

Ligue 1 (France) (After 13 matches)

Olympique de Marseille 34 points; second is Paris Saint-Germain with 33; third, Olympique Lyonnais (27) and fourth, FC Girondins de Bordeaux (27). Marseilles beat Nantes 2-0 at home; an Ibrahimovic penalty gave PSG the 3 points over Nice; Saint-Étienne beat Lyon 3-1; Bordeaux beat Lille 1-0.

 

Serie A (Italy) (After 13 matches)

Juventus has 34 after winning 2-1 at home against Torino. Roma is three points behind after beating Inter 4-2 at home and Napoli is third on 23 after drawing away in Genoa at Sampdoria, 1-1, the draw coming from Zapata (Napoli) on 90+2.

  

Primeira Liga (Portugal) (After 11 matches)

SL Benfica (28) 2-0 winners away at Académica in Coimbra; Vitória SC (Guimarães) 2-1 home winners against Moreirense, 26; FC Porto is third on 25 points (5-0 against Rio Ave).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premer Liga (Ukraine) After 13 matches

First is FC Dinamo Kyiv (33), second is Shakhtar Donetsk (28) and third is FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (28). Dinamo won away 3.0 against Vorskla in Poltava; Shakhtar Donetsk won 4-0 away at Metalurh Zaporishya; Dnipro drew at home against Metalurh Donetsk 1-1

 

 

In Romania, after 16 games, FC Steaua Bucureşti leads with 40 points (after beating Botoşani 2-0 away) and second is CFR 1907 Cluj on 33 points, drawing at Rapid 0-0).

 

In Armenia, after 15 games, the leader is Ulisses FC with 34 points, second is FC Pyunik on 33. Pyunik beat Ulisses 3-0.

 

In the Azerbaijan Premier League (Topaz Premyer Liqası), after 12 games Qarabağ FK leads with 27 points after beating Simurq away 3-2. Neftçi PFK (22) is second  after a goalless home draw with Qäbälä.

 

  

  

Europa League Matchday 5

 

Russian clubs Dinamo Moskva in Group E and Krasnodar in H both gained points - Dinamo beat Panathinaikos 2-1 in Moscow while Krasnodar drew at home 1-1 with LOSC Lille. Dinamo leads Group E with 15 points - a maximum five wins from five games and is automatically classified. Krasnodar is already destined to leave Europe this year.

 

 

Europa League

 

Played Won Drawn Lost Goals For Against Goal Difference Points

 

Group A

Matchday 5

Villarreal 2 Mönchengladbach 2

Zurich 3 Apollon 1

 

Matchday 4

Zurich 3 Villarreal 2

Apollon Limassol 0 Mönchengladbach 2

 

Matchday 3

Villarreal 4 Zürich 1

B. Mönchengladbach 5  Apollon Limassol 0

 

Matchday 2

FC Zürich 1 Borussia Mönchengladbach 1

Villarreal 4 Apollon Limassol 0

 

Matchday 1

Apollon Limassol (Cyprus) 3 FC Zürich (Switzerland) 2; Borussia Mönchengladbach (Germany) 1 Villarreal (Spain) 1

 

Borussia Mönchengladbach 5 2 3 0 11 4 7 9

Villarreal 5 2 2 1 13 6 9 8

FC Zürich  5 2 1 2 10 11 -1 7

Apollon Limassol  5 1 0 4 4 16 -12 3

 

Group B

Matchday 5

Torino 0 Club Brugge 0

HJK 2 Kobenhavn 1

 

Matchday 4

Kobenhavn 0 Club Brugge 4

HJK 2 Torino 1

 

Matchday 3

Torino 2 HJK 0

Club Brugge 1 Kobenhavn 1

 

Matchday 2

Torino 1 Copenhagen 0

Helsinki 0 Club  Brugge 3

 

Matchday 1

Club Brugge (Belgium) 0 Torino (Italy) 0; FC Copenhagen (Denmark) 2 HJK Helsinki (Finland) 0

 

Club Brugge 5 2 3 0 4 1 7 9

Torino 5 2 2 1 4 2 2 8

HJK Helsinki 5 2 0 3 4 9 -5 6

FC Copenhagen 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4 4

 

Group C

Matchday 5

Asteras 2 Besiktas 2

Tottenham Hotspur 1 Partizan Belgrade 0

 

Matchday 4

Asteras 1 Tottenham 2

Besiktas 2 Partizan Belgrade 1

 

Matchday 3

Tottenham 5 Asteras 1

Partizan 0 Besiktas 4

 

Matchday 2

Tottenham 1 Besiktas 1

Asteras Tripolis 2 Partizan Belgrade 0

 

Matchday 1

Besiktas (Turkey) 1 Asteras Tripolis (Greece) 1; Partizan Belgrade (Serbia) 0 Tottenham (England) 0

Tottenham 5 3 2 0 9 3 6 11

Besiktas 5 2 3 0 10 4 6 9

Asteras Tripolis 5 1 2 2 7 9 -2 5

Partizan Belgrade 5 0 1 4 1 9 -8 1

 

 

Group D

Matchday 5

Celtic 1 Salzburg 3

Astra 1 D. Zagreb 0

 

Matchday 4

D. Zagreb 1 Red Bull Salzburg 5

Astra Giurgiu 1 Celtic 1

 

Matchday 3

Celtic 2 Astra 1

Red Bull Salzburg 4 Dinamo Zagreb 2

 

Matchday 2

 

Celtic 1 Dinamo Zagreb 0

Astra 1 Red Bull 2

 

Matchday 1

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 5 Astra Giurgiu (Romania) 1; FC Red Bull Salzburg (Austria) 2 Celtic (Scotland) 2

 

FC Red Bull Salzburg 5 4 1 0 15 6 9 13

Celtic 5 2 2 1 5 5 0 8

Astra Giurgiu 5 1 1 3 5 10 -5 4

Dinamo Zagreb 5 1 0 4 8 12 -4 3

 

 

Group E

Matchday 5

D. Moskva 2 Panathinaikos 1

Estoril Praia 3 PSV 2 (abandoned - rain)

 

Matchday 4

Dinamo Moskva 1 Estoril Praia 0

Panathinaikos 2 PSV 3

 

Matchday 3

PSV 1 Panathinaikos 1

Estoril 1 Praia Dinamo Moskva 2

 

Matchday 2

Dinamo Moskva 1 PSV 0

Estoril Praia 2 Panathinaikos 0

 

Matchday 1

Panathinaikos (Greece) 1 Dynamo Moscow (Russia) 2; PSV (Netherlands) 1 Estoril Praia (Portugal) 0

 

Dinamo Moskva 5 5 0 0 8 3 5 15

PSV 5 2 1 1 5 4 1 7

Estoril Praia 5 1 0 3 3 4 -1 3

Panathinaikos 5 0 1 4 5 10 -5 1

 

 

Group F

Matchday 5

Inter 2 Dnipro 1
Saint-Étienne 1  Qarabag 1

 

Matchday 4

Qarabag1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 2

Saint-Étienne 1 Internazionale 1

 

Matchday 3

Inter Milan 0 Saint-Étienne 0

Dnipro 0 Qarabag 1

 

Matchday 2

Inter 2 Qarabag 0

Saint-Étienne 0 Dnipro 0

 

Matchday 1

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) 0 Internazionale (Italy) 1; FK Qarabag (Azerbaijan) 0 St Etienne (France) 0

 

Inter Milan 5 3 2 0 6 2 4 11

Saint-Étienne 5 0 5 0 2 2 0 5

FK Qarabag 5 1 2 2 3 5 -2 5

Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 5 1 1 3 3 5 -2 4

 

Group G

Matchday 5

Rijeka 2 Standard Liège 0

Feyenoord 2 Sevilla 0

Matchday 4

Feyenoord 2 Rijeka 0

Sevilla 3 Standard Liège 1

 

Matchday 3

Rijeka 3 Feyenoord 1

Standard Liège 0 Sevilla 0

 

Matchday 2

Rijeka 2 Sevilla 2

Feyenoord 2 Standard Liege 1

 

Matchday 1

Sevilla (Spain) 2 Feyenoord (Netherlands) 0; Standard Liège (Belgium) 2 HNK Rijeka (Croatia) 0

 

Feyenoord 5 3 0 2 7 6 1 9

Sevilla 5 2 2 1 7 5 2 8

Rijeka 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 6

St. Liege 5 1 1 3 4 7 -3 4

 

Group H

Matchday 5

Wolfsburg 0 Everton 2

Krasnodar 1 LOSC Lille 1

 

Matchday 4

Wolfsburg 5 Krasnodar 1

Everton 3 LOSC Lille 0

 

Matchday 3

FK Krasnodar 2 VfLWolfsburg 4

LOSC Lille 0 Everton FC 0

 

Matchday 2

Krasnodar 1 Everton 1

Wolfsburg 1 Lille 1

 

Matchday 1

Everton (England) 4 VfL Wolfsburg (Germany) 1; Lille (France) 1 FK Krasnodar (Russia) 1

 

 

Everton 5 3 2 0 10 2 8 11

Wolfsburg 5 2 1 2 11 10 1 7

Lille 5 0 4 1 3 6 -3 4

Krasnodar 5 0 3 2 6 12 -6 3

 

 

 

Group I

Matchday 5

Slovan Bratislava 1 Young Boys 3

Sparta Praha 0 Napoli 0

 

Matchday 4

Sparta Praha 4 Slovan Bratislava 0

Napoli 3 BSC Young Boys 0

 

Matchday 3

Slovan Bratislava 0 Sparta Praha 3

Young Boys 2 Napoli 0

 

Matchday 2

 

Sparta Praha 3 Young Boys 1

Slovan Bratislava 0 Napoli 2

 

Matchday 1

BSC Young Boys (Switzerland) 5 Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) 0; Napoli (Italy) 3 Sparta Praha (Czech Republic) 1

 

Napoli 5 3 1 1 8 2 6 10

Sparta Praha 5 3 1 1 9 4 5 10

Young Boys 5 3 0 2 11 7 4 9

Slovan Bratislava 5 0 0 5 1 16 -15 0

 

 

Group J

Matchday 5

D. Kyiv 2 Rio Ave 0

AaB 1 Steaua Bucharest 0

 

Matchday 4

Dinamo Kyiv 2 Aalborg BK 0

Rio Ave 2 Steaua Bucharest 2

 

Matchday 3

AbB 3 Dinamo Kyiv 0

Steaua 2 Rio Ave 1

 

Matchday 2

Dinamo Kiev 3 Steaua 1

Aalborg 1 Rio Ave 0

 

Matchday 1

Rio Ave (Portugal) 0 Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine) 3; Steaua Bucharest (Romania) 6 Aalborg BK (Denmark) 0

 

Dinamo Kiev 5 4 0 1 10 4 6 12

Steaua Bucuresti 5 2 1 2 11 7 4 7

Aalborg BK 5 3 0 2 5 8 -3 6

Rio Ave 5 0 1 4 3 10 -7 1

 

Group K

Matchday 5

Guingamp 1 Fiorentina 2

D. Minsk 0 PAOK 2

 

Matchday 4

Guingamp 2 Dinamo Minsk 0

Fiorentina 1 PAOK 1

 

Matchday 3

PAOK 0 Fiorentina 1

Dinamo Minsk 0 Guingamp 0

 

Matchday 2

Guingamp 2 PAOK 0

Minsk 0 Fiorentina 3

 

Matchday 1

Fiorentina (Italy) 3 Guingamp (France) 0; PAOK Salonika (Greece) 6 Dinamo Minsk (Belarus) 1

 

Fiorentina 5 4 1 0 10 2 8 13

PAOK Salonika 5 2 1 2 10 5 5 7

Guingamp 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7

Dinamo Minsk 5 0 1 4 1 13 -12 1

 

 

Group L

Matchday 5

Lokeren 1 Legia Warsaw 0

Trabzonspor 3 Metalist 1

 

Matchday 4

Lokeren 1 Trabzonspor 1

Legia Warsaw 2 Metalist Kharkiv 1

 

Matchday 3

Trabzonspor 2 Lokeren 0

Metalist 0 Legia 1

 

Matchday 2

Trabzonspor 0 Legia 1

Lokeren 1 Metalist Kharkiv 0

 

Matchday 1

Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1 KSC Lokeren (Belgium) 0; Metalist Kharkiv (Ukraine) 1 Trabzonspor (Turkey) 2

 

Legia Warsaw 5 4 0 1 5 2 3 12

Trabzonspor 5 3 1 1 8 4 4 10

Lokeren 5 2 1 2 3 4 -1 7

Metalist Kharkiv 5 0 0 5 3 9 -6 0

 

Austria 1

Azerbaijan 1

Belarus 1

Belgium 3

Croatia 2

Cyprus 1

Czech Republic 1

Denmark 2

England 2

Finland 1

France 3

Germany 2

Greece 3

Italy 4

Netherlands 2

Poland 1

Portugal 2

Romania 2

Russia 2

Scotland 1

Serbia 1

Slovakia 1

Spain 2

Switzerland 2

Turkey 2

Ukraine 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UEFA 2016: Matchday 4

 

Group A

 

Matchday 4

Netherlands 6  Latvia 0

Turkey 3 Kazakhstan 1

Czech Republic 2 Iceland 1

 

Matchday 3

Kazakhstan 2 Czech Republic 4

Iceland 2 Netherlands 0

Latvia 1 Turkey 1

 

Matchday 2

Latvia 0 Iceland 3

Netherlands 3 Kazakhstan 1

Turkey 1 Czech Republic 2

 

Matchday 1

Kazakhstan 0 Latvia 0

Czech Republic 2 Netherlands 1

Iceland 3 Turkey 0

 

Czech Republic 4 4 0 0 10 5 12

Iceland 4 3 0 1 9 2 9

Netherlands 4 2 0 2 10 5 6

Turkey 4 1 1 2 5 6 4

Latvia 4 0 2 2 1 10 2

Kazakhstan 4 0 1 3 4 10 1

 

Group B

 

Matchday 4

Belgium 0 Wales 0

Cyprus 5 Andorra 0

Israel 3 Bosnia Herzegovina 0

 

Matchday 3

Andorra 1 Israel 4

Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 Belgium 1

Wales 2 Cyprus 1

 

Matchday 2

Belgium 6 Andorra 0

Cyprus 1 Israel 2

Wales 0 Bosnia-Herzegovina 0

 

Matchday 1

Andorra 1 Wales 2

Bosnia-Herzegovina 1 Cyprus 2

 

Israel 3 3 0 0 9 2 9

Wales 4 2 2 0 4 2 8

Cyprus 4 2 0 2 9 5 6

Belgium 3 1 2 0 7 1 5

Bosnia-Herzegovina 4 0 2 2 2 6 2

Andorra 4 0 0 4 2 17 0

 

Group C

 

Matchday 4

Luxembourg 0 Ukraine 3

FYR Macedonia 0 Slovakia 2

Spain 3 Belarus 0

 

Matchday 3

Ukraine 1 Macedonia 0

Belarus 1 Slovakia 3

Luxembourg 0 Spain 4

 

Matchday 2

Belarus 0 Ukraine 2

FYR Macedonia 3 Luxembourg 2

Slovakia 2 Spain 1

 

Matchday 1

Spain 5 Macedonia 1

Ukraine 0 Slovakia 1

Luxembourg 1 Belarus 1

 

Slovakia 4 4 0 0 8 2 12

Spain 4 3 0 1 13 3 9

Ukraine 4 3 0 1 6 1 9

FYR Macedonia 4 1 0 3 4 10 3

Belarus 4 0 1 3 2 9 1

Luxembourg 4 0 1 3 3 11 1

 

 

Group D

Matchday 4

Georgia 0 Poland 4

Scotland 1 Republic of Ireland 0

Germany 4 Gibraltar 0

 

Matchday 3

Germany 1 Republic of Ireland 1

Poland 2 Scotland 2

Gibraltar 0 Georgia 3

 

Matchday 2

Republic of Ireland 7 Gibraltar 0

Scotland 1 Georgia 0

Poland 2 Germany 0

 

Matchday 1

Georgia 1 Republic of Ireland 2

Germany 2 Scotland 1

Gibraltar 0 Poland 7

  

Poland 4 3 1 0 15 2 10

Rep. Ireland 4 2 1 1 10 3 7

Germany 4 2 1 1 7 4 7

Scotland 4 2 1 1 5 5 7

Georgia 4 1 0 3 4 7 3

Gibraltar 4 0 0 4 0 21 0

 

Group E

 

Matchday 4

England 3 Slovenia 1

San Marino 0 Estonia 0

Switzerland 4 Lithuania 0

 

Matchday 3

San Marino 0 Switzerland 4

Estonia 0 England 1

Lithuania 0 Slovenia 2

 

Matchday 2

England 5 San Marino 0

Lithuania 1 Estonia 0

Slovenia 1 Switzerland 0

 

Matchday 1

Estonia 1 Slovenia 0

San Marino 0 Lithuania 2

Switzerland 0 England 2

 

England 4 4 0 0 11 1 12

Switzerland 4 2 0 2 8 3 6

Slovenia 4 2 0 2 4 4 6

Lithuania 4 2 0 2 3 6 6

Estonia 4 1 1 2 1 2 4

San Marino 4 0 2 3 0 11 1

 

Group F

 

Matchday 4

Greece 0 Faroe Isles 1

Romania 2 Northern Ireland 0

Hungary 1 Finland 0

 

Matchday 3

Faroe Isles 0 Hungary 1

Finland 0  Romania 2

Greece 0 Northern Ireland 2

 

Matchday 2

Romania 1 Hungary 1

Finland 1 Greece 1

N. Ireland 2 Faroe Isles 0

 

Matchday 1

Hungary 1 Northern Ireland 2

Faroe Isles 1 Finland 3

Greece 0 Romania 1

 

Romania 4 3 1 0 6 1 10

Northern Ireland 4 3 0 1 6 3 9

Hungary 4 2 1 1 4 3 7

Finland 4 1 1 2 4 5 4

Faroe Isles 4 1 0 3 2 6 3

Greece 4 0 1 3 1 4 1

 

Group G

Matchday 4

Austria 1 Russia 0

Moldova 0 Liechtenstein 1

Montenegro 1 Sweden 1

 

Matchday 3

Austria 1 Montenegro 0

Russia 1 Moldova 1

Sweden 2 Liechtenstein 0

 

Matchday 2

Liechtenstein 0 Montenegro 0

Moldova 0 Austria 1

Sweden 1 Russia 1

 

Matchday 1

Russia 4 Liechtenstein 0

Austria 1 Sweden 1

Montenegro 2 Moldova 0

 

Austria 4 4 0 0 6 2 12

Russia 4 1 2 1 6 3 5

Montenegro 4 1 2 1 3 2 5

Sweden 4 2 1 1 5 4 5

Liechtenstein 4 1 1 2 1 6 4

Moldova 4 0 1 3 2 6 1

 

Group H

 

Matchday 4

Azerbaijan 0 Norway 1

Bulgaria 1 Malta 1

Italy 1 Croatia 1

 

Matchday 3

Croatia 6 Azerbaijan 0

Malta 0 Italy 1

Norway 2 Bulgaria 1

 

Matchday 2

Bulgaria 0 Croatia 1

Italy 2 Azerbaijan 1

Malta 0 Norway 3

 

Matchday 1

Azerbaijan 1 Bulgaria 2

Croatia 2 Malta 0

Norway 0 Italy 2

 

Croatia 4 3 1 0 10 1 10

Italy 4 3 1 0 6 2 10

Norway 4 3 0 1 6 3 9

Bulgaria 4 1 1 2 4 5 4

Malta 4 0 1 3 1 7 1

Azerbaijan 4 0 0 4 2 11 0

 

Group I

 

Matchday 4

Portugal 1 Armenia 0

Serbia 1 Denmark 3

 

Matchday 3

Denmark 0 Portugal 1

Serbia 0 Albania 0

 

Matchday 2

Armenia 1 Serbia 1

Albania 1 Denmark 1

 

Matchday 1

Denmark 2 Armenia 1

Portugal 0 Albania 1

 

Denmark 4 2 1 1 6 4 7

Portugal 3 2 0 1 2 1 6

Albania 3 1 2 0 2 1 5

Serbia 3 0 2 10 2 4 2

Armenia 3 0 1 2 2 4 1

 

Fixtures:

 

There are ten matchdays for the group stage, and two matchdays for the play-offs

Matchdays 2014

1 - September 7-9; 2 - October 9-11; 3 - October 12-14; 4 - November 14-16;

2015

5 - March 27-29; 6 - June 12-14; 7 - September 3-5; 8 - September 6-8; 9 - October 8-10;

10 - October 11-13;

Playoff First leg November 12-14; Playoff Second leg November 15-17

 

Timothy Bancroft-Hinchey

Pravda.Ru

(timothy.hinchey@gmail.com)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31950

Popular photos

Most popular

Drug trafficking as integral part of US foreign policy
Drug trafficking as integral part of US foreign policy
In 1970, the USA arranged an armed invasion of Laos. During that time, the US army was plagued with "heroin epidemic." In the time of Saddam Hussein, there was no drug addiction in Iraq at all. After...
Soviet Su-27 fighter aircraft crashes mysteriously near Area 51 in Nevada
Soviet Su-27 fighter aircraft crashes mysteriously near Area 51 in Nevada
The incident occurred on September 5, but no details were reported. According to the official press release from USAF Nellis base in Nevada, pilot Eric Schultz was killed
Рейтинг@Mail.ru Rambler_s_Top100_Service